Photo Credit: Great Dane Photos

Day 1

Friday June 5th, 2020

Jump to: Day 2  |  Day 3

Friday Working Sessions

All Working Teams will register for one morning and one afternoon lab.

8:30AM – 9:00AM PT

Welcome

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

9:15AM – 10:45AM PT

Judging Pressure

Amy Cook

Location TBD

Start Buttons

Sarah Stremming

Location TBD

Stand-By

Shade Whitesel

Location TBD

Motivation Games

Loretta L. Mueller

Location TBD

Tricks with Purpose

Sara Brueske

Location TBD

Super Startlines

Stacy Barnett

Location TBD

11:00AM – 12:30PM PT

Hocus Pocus! Attention and Focus

Julie Flanery

Location TBD

Ring Confidence

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

Energy Games

Nancy G. Little

Location TBD

Reinforcement Strategies (Agility)

Megan Foster

Location TBD

Shaping Retreives

Deb Jones

Location TBD

Fitness Foundations

Lori Stevens

Location TBD

1:40PM – 3:40PM PT

Arousal Management

Sarah Stremming

Location TBD

Sports Foundation Behaviors

Sara Brueske

Location TBD

Marker Cues

Shade Whitesel

Location TBD

Extreme Commitment

Loretta L. Mueller

Location TBD

The Play Way

Amy Cook

Location TBD

Reading Your Dog

Stacy Barnett

Location TBD

4:00PM – 6:00PM PT

Joy of Heeling

Julie Flanery

Location TBD

Open/Utility Handler Choice

Nancy G. Little

Location TBD

Engagement 2.0

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

Intro to Treibball

Melissa Breau

Location TBD

Zen Games

Deb Jones

Location TBD

Get Connected for Rally

Nicole Wiebusch

Location TBD

Photo Credit: Great Dane Photos

Day 2

Saturday June 6th, 2020

Jump to: Day 1  |  Day 3

Saturday Working Sessions

All Working Teams will register for one morning and one afternoon lab.

9:00AM – 10:40AM PT

Disc Dog Foundation

Sara Brueske

Location TBD

Reinforcement Games

Julie Flanery

Location TBD

Pocket Hand Heeling

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

Getting Ahead

Loretta L. Mueller

Location TBD

Mind Your Beeswax

Sarah Stremming

Location TBD

11:00AM – 12:40PM PT

Handler Choice

Deb Jones

Location TBD

Heeling Handler Choice

Shade Whitesel

Location TBD

Advanced Luring

Michele Pouliot

Location TBD

Walking the Course

Nancy G. Little

Location TBD

Progressing Fitness

Lori Stevens

Location TBD

Thinking Dog – Using Memory

Stacy Barnett

Location TBD

1:40PM – 3:40PM PT

Heelwork to Music

Julie Flanery

Location TBD

OB Problem Solving

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

Handler Choice

Sarah Stremming

Location TBD

Distraction Work

Loretta Mueller

Location TBD

Bombproof Behaviors

Sara Brueske

Location TBD

Trial Management

Amy Cook

Location TBD

4:00PM – 6:00PM PT

Advanced Platforms

Michele Pouliot

Location TBD

Figure Eights

Nancy G. Little

Location TBD

Advanced Toys Handler Choice

Shade Whitesel

Location TBD

Focus Games

Deb Jones

Location TBD

Honing Your Handling

Stacy Barnett

Location TBD

Saturday Lectures

Click on a session to see the session description and details.

Items shaded in purple are lecture only, with no registered working teams.

9:00AM – 10:40AM PT

Emotional Caretaking

Amy Cook

Location TBD

Marketing

Melissa Breau

Location TBD

11:00AM – 12:40PM PT

Concept Training

Heather Lawson

Location TBD

1:40PM – 3:40PM PT

4:00PM – 6:00PM PT

Photo Credit: Great Dane Photos

Day 3

Sunday June 7th, 2020

Jump to: Day 1  |  Day 2

Sunday Working Sessions

All Working Teams will register for one morning and one afternoon lab.

9:00AM – 10:40AM PT

Handler Choice

Julie Flanery

Location TBD

Ready to Compete

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

TEAM Platforms & Cones

Heather Lawson

Location TBD

Agility Transitions

Loretta Mueller

Location TBD

Cue Clean Up

Deb Jones

Location TBD

11:00AM – 12:40PM PT

Reinforcement Rituals

Sarah Stremming

Location TBD

Stays for All Occasions

Nicole Wiebusch

Location TBD

Handler Choice

Shade Whitesel

Location TBD

Seeking Solutions: Weave Poles

Megan Foster

Location TBD

Wait Your Turn

Sara Brueske

Location TBD

Thinking Dog – Problem Solving

Stacy Barnett

Location TBD

1:40PM – 3:30PM PT

Toy Play

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

Heeling Handler Choice

Nancy G. Little

Location TBD

Ring Transitions

Amy Cook

Location TBD

Handler Choice

Loretta L. Mueller

Location TBD

Shape Shifters

Deb Jones

Location TBD

Fabulous Fronts

Julie Flanery

Location TBD

3:50PM – 5:30PM PT

Handler Choice

Sara Brueske

Location TBD

Cookie Slingers Anonymous

Megan Foster

Location TBD

Here to There

Shade Whitesel

Location TBD

Errorless Impulse Control

Sarah Stremming

Location TBD

Blank Rooms

Stacy Barnett

Location TBD

5:40PM – 6:00PM PT

General Closing Session

Denise Fenzi

Location TBD

Sunday Lectures

Click on a session to see the session description and details.

Items shaded in purple are lecture only, with no registered working teams.

9:00AM – 10:40AM PT

Ring Tips

Nancy G. Little

Location TBD

Raising a Well Adjusted Dog

Amy Cook

Location TBD

11:00AM – 12:40PM PT

Building Endurance

Chelsey Protulipac

Location TBD

1:40PM – 3:30PM PT

3:50PM – 5:30PM PT

5:40PM – 6:00PM PT