Photo Credit: Great Dane Photos

Day 1

Friday May 17th, 2019

Jump to: Day 2  |  Day 3

Friday Working Sessions

All Working Teams will register for one morning and one afternoon lab.

8:30AM – 9:00AM ET

Welcome

Denise Fenzi

Hall A & B

9:15AM – 10:45AM ET

Magic Mats

Julie Daniels

Hall A

Ring Confidence

Julie Symons

Hall B

Start Button

Sarah Stremming

Hall C

Back It Up

Julie Flanery

Hall D

Fitness Foundations

Lori Stevens

Hall E

NW Super Startlines

Stacy Barnett

Hall F

11:00AM – 12:30PM ET

Tricks with Purpose

Sara Brueske

Hall A

Pocket Hand Heeling

Denise Fenzi

Hall B

Ready to Work

Shade Whitesel

Hall C

Judging Pressure

Amy Cook

Hall D

Handler Choice

Nancy G. Little

Hall E

Shaping Retreives

Deb Jones

Hall F

1:40PM – 3:40PM ET

Cookie Jar Games

Julie Daniels

Hall A

Scent Discrimination

Julie Symons

Hall B

Arousal Layering Games

Sarah Stremming

Hall C

Joy of Heeling

Julie Flanery

Hall D

NW Honing Your Handling

Stacy Barnett

Hall F

4:00PM – 6:00PM ET

Sports Foundations

Sara Brueske

Hall A

Toy Play

Denise Fenzi

Hall B

Location Specific Markers

Shade Whitesel

Hall C

From Startle to Recovery

Amy Cook

Hall D

Figure Eights

Nancy G. Little

Hall E

Focus Games

Deb Jones

Hall F

Friday Lectures

Items shaded in purple are lecture only, with no registered working teams.

8:30AM – 9:00AM ET

9:15AM – 10:45AM ET

11:00AM – 12:30PM ET

1:40PM – 3:40PM ET

Canine Sports Medicine

Sue Yanoff

Lecture Room

4:00PM – 6:00PM ET

Photo Credit: Great Dane Photos

Day 2

Saturday May 18th, 2019

Jump to: Day 1  |  Day 3

Saturday Working Sessions

All Working Teams will register for one morning and one afternoon lab.

9:00AM – 10:40AM ET

Mind Your Beeswax

Sarah Stremming

Hall A

Bombproof Behaviors

Sara Brueske

Hall B

Ready to Compete

Denise Fenzi

Hall C

Heelwork to Music

Julie Flanery

Hall D

Handler Choice

Deb Jones

Hall E

NW Reading Your Dog

Stacy Barnett

Hall F

11:00AM – 12:40PM ET

GO on Verbal Cue

Julie Daniels

Hall A

Heeling Handlers Choice

Nancy G. Little

Hall B

Recalls

Julie Symons

Hall C

Moving Impulse Control

Shade Whitesel

Hall D

Progressing Fitness

Lori Stevens

Hall E

1:40PM – 3:40PM ET

End of Run Routines

Sarah Stremming

Hall A

Pattern Games

Leslie McDevitt

Hall B

Engagement

Denise Fenzi

Hall C

Training Aids

Julie Flanery

Hall D

NW Scent Puzzles

Stacy Barnett

Hall F

4:00PM – 6:00PM ET

Stationing

Julie Daniels

Hall A

Utility Problem Solving

Nancy G. Little

Hall B

Obedience Games

Julie Symons

Hall C

Handler Choice

Shade Whitesel

Hall D

Play Way

Amy Cook

Hall E

Saturday Lectures

Items shaded in purple are lecture only, with no registered working teams.

9:00AM – 10:40AM ET

Concept Training

Heather Lawson

Lecture Room

11:00AM – 12:40PM ET

Reactivity Management

Amy Cook

Lecture Room

1:40PM – 3:40PM ET

Human Shaping Lecture/Lab

Deb Jones

Lecture Room

4:00PM – 6:00PM ET

Stressed Out

Jessica Hekman

Lecture Room

Photo Credit: Great Dane Photos

Day 3

Sunday May 19th, 2019

Jump to: Day 1  |  Day 2

Sunday Working Sessions

All Working Teams will register for one morning and one afternoon lab.

9:00AM – 10:40AM ET

3-Jump Grids

Julie Daniels

Hall A

Positions at a Distance

Nancy G. Little

Hall B

OB Problem Solving

Denise Fenzi

Hall C

Fabulous Fronts

Julie Flanery

Hall D

Voluntary Sharing

Leslie McDevitt

Hall E

11:00AM – 12:40PM ET

Errorless Impulse Control

Sarah Stremming

Hall A

Disc Foundations

Sara Brueske

Hall B

NW/OB Hander Choice

Julie Symons

Hall C

Heeling Handler Choice

Shade Whitesel

Hall D

Cue Clean Up

Deb Jones

Hall E

NW Blank Rooms

Stacy Barnett

Hall F

1:40PM – 3:30PM ET

Empowerment Games

Julie Daniels

Hall A

Bodywork

Lori Stevens

Hall B

Advanced Toys

Denise Fenzi

Hall C

Handler Choice

Julie Flanery

Hall D

Requested Approach Training

Leslie McDevitt

Hall E

3:50PM – 5:30PM ET

Hander Choice

Sarah Stremming

Hall A

Connected Transitions

Amy Cook

Hall B

Stand Your Dog

Julie Symons

Hall C

Stand By

Shade Whitesel

Hall D

Cooperative Care

Deb Jones

Hall E

NW Hide Placement

Stacy Barnett

Hall F

5:40PM – 6:00PM ET

General Closing Session

Denise Fenzi

Hall A & B

Sunday Lectures

Items shaded in purple are lecture only, with no registered working teams.

9:00AM – 10:40AM ET

What is your dog telling you?

Amy Cook

Lecture Room

11:00AM – 12:40PM ET

Marketing

Melissa Breau

Lecture Room

1:40PM – 3:30PM ET

Ring Tips

Nancy G. Little

Lecture Room

3:50PM – 5:30PM ET

5:40PM – 6:00PM ET